Dr. Susan W. Marlatt
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 34 years
- Graduated from: Medical College Of Georgia School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1987
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1235154626
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt M.D.
Radiologist
She is located at 20 York Street in New Haven, CT 06510. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235154626. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 785-5253. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Susan W. Marlatt.
- MRI
Procedures Performed by Dr. Susan W. Marlatt
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: Yale University
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Merck | $182 |
| Takeda | $169 |
| Lilly | $139 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $640 |
Studies
MEDICAL COLLEGE OF GEORGIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1987Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 167 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10123 Southeast Market Street Portland, 97216, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 533 South 336th Street Suite C Federal Way, 98003, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 677 North Wilmot Road Tucson, 85711, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Susan W. Marlatt have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt is affiliated with Diagnostic Imaging of Milford.
Where can you meet with Dr. Susan W. Marlatt?
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt's office is located at 20 York Street in New Haven, CT 06510.
Has Dr. Susan W. Marlatt affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt is affiliated with BRIDGEPORT HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Susan W. Marlatt treat?
Dr. Susan W. Marlatt provides treatment for MRI.